My Lands: Black Gem Hunting

My Lands Discussion Board
It is currently 15 Oct 2019, 06:15

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 03 Oct 2019, 05:59 
Offline
Novice

Joined: 23 Sep 2013, 04:18
Posts: 13
All day the game throws me from one domain to another and tells me that I have no spies and visionarries.
This makes sending ressources and relocating troops very hard, and could be fatal in battle.
Check this out, Please!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 03 Oct 2019, 18:38 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: 08 Aug 2013, 13:27
Posts: 369
Location: USA EST
Any screenshots? Game working fine from my end.

Try a different browser?

_________________
Before day break there were none
And as it broke there was one
The moon, the sun, it goes on'n'on

.:
Any questions? Just ask.
Write message in-game, here on the forums, or start a thread in the Ask Question Board.
:.
"Leave you in peace? ... I will leave you in pieces!" - Darksol


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 05 Oct 2019, 16:55 
Offline
Novice

Joined: 23 Sep 2013, 04:18
Posts: 13
You give me a shot when that happens, and I'll thank you.
Read my words, please! Instead of playnig "clever all the time"...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 06 Oct 2019, 11:51 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: 08 Aug 2013, 13:27
Posts: 369
Location: USA EST
morriddin wrote:
You give me a shot when that happens, and I'll thank you.
Read my words, please! Instead of playnig "clever all the time"...
Perhaps there was a misunderstanding, I was only telling you the game was working from my end.

Did you try a different browser and get the game to work?

_________________
Before day break there were none
And as it broke there was one
The moon, the sun, it goes on'n'on

.:
Any questions? Just ask.
Write message in-game, here on the forums, or start a thread in the Ask Question Board.
:.
"Leave you in peace? ... I will leave you in pieces!" - Darksol


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 07 Oct 2019, 00:15 
Offline
Novice

Joined: 16 Aug 2013, 08:20
Posts: 12
Yes it happen when opening mission dialog either for move resourcess or army mission either moving or attacking, most of the times i had have this situation where im selecting for example resources to move and before i finish it change the domain itself and tell me either no merchants or no enough resourcess to move... and also when attacking ruins suddeny change the city automaticlly and says that no troops on domain or not have enough army.

well seems to me is a browser related problem and what i had done in past and works every time is just reload the page.

This seems to happen offten when been leaving the computer on for several days , in addition that the game even if have no major graphic designs seems to consume hell of memory and CPU process. this is when happening the most so reboot computer run untility to clean computer and fix registry and will work fine for few days more.

if still not working write me on game


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 07 Oct 2019, 19:10 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: 08 Aug 2013, 13:27
Posts: 369
Location: USA EST
Most of what Riquen said is accurate and I agree, but I've still not had any issues playing the game here.

I also don't understand how anything Morriddin has said here relates to the problem described; seems almost like the topic isn't so much the issue, but another soap box to rant about cheating. ???

_________________
Before day break there were none
And as it broke there was one
The moon, the sun, it goes on'n'on

.:
Any questions? Just ask.
Write message in-game, here on the forums, or start a thread in the Ask Question Board.
:.
"Leave you in peace? ... I will leave you in pieces!" - Darksol


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
[ Time : 3.424s | 14 Queries | GZIP : On ]